The 2017 NESPRESSO Youth International Match Racing Championship, hosted by the Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron, Auckland, will be contested by 13 teams from Thursday 16th to Sunday 19th February sailing in the Squadron's fleet of Elliott 7m keelboats.

This page updates automatically, no need to keep refreshing!

 Overall placings 
1. AUS Malcolm Parker, Evelyn Foster, Harry Hall, Harley Walters, Nic Anderson
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
2. AUS Will Boulden, Josh Wijohn, Alex Negri, James Farquharson
Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
3. NZL William Eastman, Ben Caundle, Will Martel, Tom Durkin, Jaymin Southee
Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club
4. NZL Matthew Hughes, James Wilson, Max South, Harrison Milne
Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
5. FRA Tom Picot, Owen Nicaise, Raphael Tourette
Cercle Nautique Cal├ędonien
6. USA Frankie Dair, Nick Black, Patrick Harris, Ned Dalbeth
Kerikeri Cruising Club
7. AUS Thomas Grimes, Dante Olivieri, Tara Blanc-Ramos, Finn Tapper
Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
8. AUS Nick Rozenauers, Angus Olding, Ben Fraser, Zac Quinlan, Alex Rozenauers
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
9. NZL Celia Willison, Charlotte Porter, Anna Merchant, Logan McCallister, George Angus
Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
10. AUS Sarah Parker, Clare Costanzo, Pia Doyle, Jess Angus, Juliet Costanzo
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
11. NZL James Jennings, Matt Morgan, Matt Leydon, Niall Malone
Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
12. NZL Zoe Bennett, Angus Adamson, Stu Williams, Bryan Bennett, Amy Anderson
Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club
13. NZL Henry Wilson, Sam Morgan, Finn Drumond, Lachlan Grimwade
Kohimarama Yacht Club
Final 1 2 3 4 5 W
Will Boulden Will Boulden, AUS 1 0 0 0 1
Malcolm Parker Malcolm Parker, AUS 0 1 1 1 3
Petit Final 1 2 3 W
Matthew Hughes Matthew Hughes, NZL 0 0 0
William Eastman William Eastman, NZL 1 1 2
Semi Final 1 1 2 3 4 5 W
Matthew Hughes Matthew Hughes, NZL 0 0 0 0
Malcolm Parker Malcolm Parker, AUS 1 1 1 3
Semi Final 2 1 2 3 4 5 W
Will Boulden Will Boulden, AUS 1 0 1 1 3
William Eastman William Eastman, NZL 0 1 0 0 1
Quarter Final 1 1 2 3 W
William Eastman William Eastman, NZL 0 1 1 2
Tom Picot Tom Picot, FRA 1 0 0 1
Quarter Final 2 1 2 3 W
Malcolm Parker Malcolm Parker, AUS 1 1 2
Frankie Dair Frankie Dair, USA 0 0 0
Quarter Final 3 1 2 3 W
Matthew Hughes Matthew Hughes, NZL 1 1 2
Nick Rozenauers Nick Rozenauers, AUS 0 0 0
Quarter Final 4 1 2 3 W
Will Boulden Will Boulden, AUS 1 1 2
Thomas Grimes Thomas Grimes, AUS 0 0 0
Overall positions after Round Robin
1. AUS Will Boulden 10–2 83%
2. NZL Matthew Hughes 9–3 75%
3. AUS Malcolm Parker 9–3 75%
4. NZL William Eastman 9–3 75%
5. FRA Tom Picot 7–5 58%
6. USA Frankie Dair 7–5 58%
7. AUS Thomas Grimes 6–6 50%
8. AUS Nick Rozenauers 5–7 42%
9. NZL Celia Willison 5–7 42%
10. AUS Sarah Parker 4–8 33%
11. NZL James Jennings 3–9 25%
12. NZL Zoe Bennett 3–9 25%
13. NZL Henry Wilson 1–11 8%
Round Robin Will Boulden, AUS Malcolm Parker, AUS William Eastman, NZL Matthew Hughes, NZL Sarah Parker, AUS Thomas Grimes, AUS Nick Rozenauers, AUS Tom Picot, FRA Zoe Bennett, NZL Celia Willison, NZL James Jennings, NZL Frankie Dair, USA Henry Wilson, NZL W %
Will Boulden Will Boulden, AUS 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 83%
Malcolm Parker Malcolm Parker, AUS 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 9 75%
William Eastman William Eastman, NZL 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 9 75%
Matthew Hughes Matthew Hughes, NZL 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 9 75%
Sarah Parker Sarah Parker, AUS 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4 33%
Thomas Grimes Thomas Grimes, AUS 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 6 50%
Nick Rozenauers Nick Rozenauers, AUS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 5 42%
Tom Picot Tom Picot, FRA 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 7 58%
Zoe Bennett Zoe Bennett, NZL 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 25%
Celia Willison Celia Willison, NZL 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 5 42%
James Jennings James Jennings, NZL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 25%
Frankie Dair Frankie Dair, USA 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 7 58%
Henry Wilson Henry Wilson, NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 8%